Loire Wellness - Privacy Policy

By visiting this Website, registering yourself on the Website and/or by otherwise giving Loire wellness any of your information/Personal Data, it will be deemed that you have carefully read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy and agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Loire wellness reserves the right to change, modify, add or delete portions of the terms of this Privacy Policy, at its sole discretion, at any time, without any prior or subsequent intimation. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. It is your duty to update yourself about any change, modification, addition or deletion in any portion of this Privacy Policy made by Loire wellness. If you do not agree at any point of time please do not use or access our Website and do not share any of your information on website.

We constantly review our systems and data to secure your Personal Data. In case of a breach, we will investigate such actions with a view to prosecuting and/or initiating civil proceedings to recover damages against those responsible.

Any User who does not consent to this Privacy Policy or any part thereof is required to leave the Website immediately. Should you disagree with this Privacy Policy and still continue to access the Website, Loire wellness disclaims all liabilities arising from your use of the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

In this policy, the words “we”, “our”, and “us” refer to Loire wellness (an initiative of Loire Pharmaceuticals LLP) and the privacy mechanism outlined herein sets out how your personal data or information and sensitive personal data or information (hereinafter referred to as ‘Personal Data’) may be collected, used and shared, and the choices you have regarding our use of this information.

Applicability

This Privacy Policy applies to all Users who access the Website and are, therefore, required to read and understand the Privacy Policy before submitting any personal data. This Privacy Policy applies to Website and services that are owned and operated by Loire wellness. Loire wellness does not exercise control over the third party websites linked to the Website. Third party websites may place their own cookies or other files on the User’s computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the User, for which Loire wellness is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, Loire wellness does not make any representation concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does Loire wellness guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion of third-party links does not imply any endorsement by Loire wellness of the website, the website provider, or the

Personal Data

Personal Data shall include the information which identifies the User, including name, identification number, email address, age, phone number, password, health record (including the name of the doctor) or any financial information, provided to Loire wellness through our Website, in email, text, forms and other electronic communication received through or in connection with our Website. Information on the website. Loire wellness encourages the User to read the privacy policy and terms of use of any third-party website the User has been directed/redirected/linked to.

Personal Data we collect

Loire Wellness may collect your Personal Data including, but not limited to:

Information you provide to us while placing an order for a product on our Website, without registering/signing up. Loire wellness takes no responsibility to validate the information provided by the guest, except as otherwise required under any law, regulation or an order of a competent authority.

Information you provide to us while signing up / creating an account on our Website. To create an account, a User is required to provide personal data as may be required under the Application / Registration Form. Other information requested on the registration page, including the ability to receive promotional offers from Loire wellness, is optional. Loire wellness may, in future, include other optional requests for information from the User to help Loire wellness customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User. Without a User’s consent, Loire wellness will not share, rent or sell any personal information to third parties for any purpose other than what is set out in this Privacy Policy.

Records of telephone calls, emails and other electronic communication received and made for raising queries, making enquiries, placing orders, offering feedback or other purposes for the purpose of rendering services effectively and efficiently.

Data/Information about how you and your devices interact with this Website. This could include features you use, the web pages you visit and the search terms you enter. This could also include information about your devices and the network you use to connect to our services, including IP addresses, device identifiers and information about the performance of the services you use on the Website and any problems you experience with them.

Use of Personal Data

We generally use your Personal Data for the following purposes:

Loire wellness may, if you so choose, send direct mailers to you at the address given by you. You have the option to ‘opt-out’ of this direct mailer by way of links provided at the bottom of each mailer. We respect your privacy and, to the extent that you choose not to receive such mailers, we will take all reasonable steps to remove you from the mailing list. Should you evidence any violation of our terms and policies, please write to us or call us on our given number and report such incidents.

Loire wellness Representative may request you, either by email, phone or letter/courier, to provide certain Personal Data (such as name, address, products that are used / consumed, etc.) and such other information that may be required from time to time. Should Loire wellness use such Personal Data for analysis of your lifestyle through a certified officer, you authorize us to share the same with your doctor for the limited purpose of his understanding and validation. However, such Personal Data and records shall be the exclusive property of Loire wellness, unless you opt to purchase the same for a consideration payable to Loire wellness.

Loire wellness shall not make any unsolicited calls or otherwise market any products or services, except for in relation to the purpose for which such information has been provided or for receiving feedback or addressing complaints raised by a User. Users shall not disclose their Personal Data to any third parties not authorized by Loire wellness and shall verify the identity of such personnel who seek to collect personal data. Loire wellness will communicate with Users through email and notices posted on the Website or through other means available, including text and other forms of messaging. The Users can change their e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into their account or by calling Loire wellness customer support or such other mode as may be prescribed.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users’ activity on our Website.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

Sharing of personal information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Your Personal Data may be shared with third parties who have need or authority to receive such information, if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to (i) comply with a lawful order of an authority competent to receive such information, (ii) comply with any order of a court, (iii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, data security or technical issues, (iv) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Loire wellness, our users or the public as required, permitted or mandated by law.

To the extent necessary to provide services on this Website, Loire wellness may provide Personal Information to third party contractors who work on behalf of or with Loire wellness to provide Users with such services, to help Loire wellness communicate with Users or to maintain the Website. Generally, these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information. However, certain contractors who provide services on the Website, including those providing online communications services, will have a right to use and disclose the personal information collected in connection with the provision of these services in accordance with their own privacy policies.

Loire wellness may also use different technologies to process your Personal Data for the above mentioned purposes including automated systems that analyze your usage to provide you with customized tailor-made search results and content relevant to you.

Security Precautions

Security

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. All Loire wellness employees and data processors, who have access to and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of every User’s Personal Data.

Right to Erasure/Modification

Loire wellness recognizes your right to have your Personal Data deleted in case you withdraw consent, or the Personal Data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was originally collected and processed. For such erasure, Users shall have to make a request to Loire wellness in writing.

If any part of the Personal Data provided by you is wrong, you can request us to modify or delete the same. Loire wellness will take all reasonable measures to ensure that the information is modified and used for rendering services to you and as otherwise in compliance with law. When editing or deleting personal information, we may ask you to verify your identity before we can act on your request.

Loire wellness may at its discretion reject any request that is contrary to law or requires unreasonable technical efforts. We do not assure that we will delete all residual copies and archives made by any third party without our knowledge and consent.

Amendment

Loire wellness may update or amend this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. If there are significant changes in the way Loire wellness treats sensitive personal data, Loire wellness will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email. Loire wellness‘s current Privacy Policy applies to all information that Loire wellness has about Users and their account.

Notwithstanding the above, Loire wellness shall not be required to notify the Users of any changes made to the Privacy Policy. Should you have any concern or reject the changes in the Privacy Policy. You can refuse to accept the amendments and opt for erasure of your Personal Information by writing to us.

If you have any compliant or grievance with respect to this Website or this Privacy Policy, please write to us corporate@loirewellness.com

Advertisements on Loire wellness.com

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Yogesh Kumar Rajauria

Loire Pharmaceuticals LLP

Plot no. 221, Flat no. 302, Gyankhand-I

Indrapuram, Ghaziabad (U.P.) 201010

Phone: +91 9818066320

Email: grievance.officer@loirewellness.com

Time: Mon – Sat (9:00 – 18:00)